Bookmark and Share

List of team trophies

 
Champions
Description:
Winners:
Season 23 Svedmyraskogen Saviours Wood Elf
Season 22 Cursed Scorpions Lizardmen
Season 21 Frostheim Raiders Norse
Season 20 Tombsville Choppers Undead
Season 19 Celestial Bodies Elf
Season 18 Bogville Princesses Lizardmen
Season 17 Black Death Sports Club Skaven
Season 16 Maledor Manticores Dark Elf
Season 15 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf
Season 14 Bogville Princesses Lizardmen
Season 13 Bogville Princesses Lizardmen
Season 12 Froggy Style Slann
Season 11 Wins and lols :)) Dark Elf
Season 10 Danger of Hexoatl Lizardmen
Season 9 Reptile Dysfunction Lizardmen
Season 8 Toastwood Treehuggers Wood Elf
Season 7 Angry Birds Dark Elf
Season 6 Blonde Bombers Wood Elf
Season 5 Xahutec Queens Amazon
Season 4 The League Necromantic
Season 3 Fluffy White Bunnies Orc
Season 2½ Slakthus 7 Chaos
Season 2 Quantum Pussycats Undead
Season 1 Pointy Ear Saints Elf

 
 
 
2nd place
Description:
Winners:
Season 23 Da Neckbreakaz Orc
Season 22 Da Neckbreakaz Orc
Season 21 Wormwood Harbingers Wood Elf
Season 20 Gravelings Necromantic
Season 19 Mutants and Scum Chaos Pact
Season 18 Tiranoc Silver Bolts High Elf
Season 17 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf
Season 16 SweBBA Legacy Team 2014 Necromantic
Season 15 Galadhrim High Elf
Season 14 Dunwyn Horrors Slann
Season 13 Reptile Dysfunction Lizardmen
Season 12 Bogville Princesses Lizardmen
Season 11 Chao Ab Ordo! Chaos Dwarf
Season 10 Astragoth's Reavers Chaos Dwarf
Season 9 Ferocious Furries Norse
Season 8 Slakthus 7 Chaos
Season 7 Danger of Hexoatl Lizardmen
Season 6 Zharr's Black Anvil Chaos Dwarf
Season 5 Slakthus 7 Chaos
Season 4 Zharr's Black Anvil Chaos Dwarf
Season 3 Greenskins of Scandza Orc
Season 2½ Vermillion Vermin Skaven
Season 2 Puff Puff Pass High Elf
Season 1 Carcosan Cremators Chaos

 
 
 
3rd place
Description:
Winners:
Season 23 Naggaroth Watchers Dark Elf
Season 22 Fernwood Dreadnoughts Norse
Season 21 Wildwood Sharpshooters Wood Elf
Season 20 Blood River Bouncers Orc
Season 19 Chaos strikes back Chaos
Season 18 Blood River Bouncers Orc
Season 17 Merciful Release Chaos
Season 16 Lustria Star Kickers Slann
Season 15 Tombsville Choppers Undead
Season 14 Löwemann Bloaters Nurgle
Season 13 Now with Flavour Wood Elf
Season 12 Reptile Dysfunction Lizardmen
Season 11 Pinchclaw Regulators Skaven
Season 10 Chao Ab Ordo! Chaos Dwarf
Season 9 Goose Riders Underworld
Season 8 Goose Riders Underworld
Season 7 Kings Again Khemri
Season 6 Astragoth's Reavers Chaos Dwarf
Season 5 Brewers Union Chaos Pact
Season 4 Lustria Mammal Leapers Slann
Season 3 Puff Puff Pass High Elf
Season 2½ Hallowed be thy Blade Dark Elf
Season 2 Holy Sisters of Thyr Amazon
Season 1 SPAM! Norse

 
 
 
Most Lethal Team
Description:
Winners:
Season 22 Charm Orc
Season 20 Rattleham Ratpacks Skaven
Season 19 Chosen of Xe'Lius Lizardmen
Season 19 Rare Exports Inc. Dwarf
Season 19 Chaos strikes back Chaos
Season 18 Khalidan Cobras Khemri
Season 17 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf
Season 16 Blessed By Hashut Chaos Dwarf
Season 15 StockBowl All Stars Goblin
Season 15 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf
Season 14 Chaos strikes back Chaos
Season 14 Happy Squirrels Skaven
Season 13 Blood River Bonebreakers Orc
Season 12 Reptile Dysfunction Lizardmen
Season 11 Flapping Dodgers Goblin
Season 10 Slakthus 7 Chaos
Season 9 Maws Misfits Chaos
Season 9 Train of consequence Chaos
Season 8 Slakthus 7 Chaos
Season 7 Kings Again Khemri
Season 6 Goose Riders Underworld
Season 6 Dia de los muertos Undead
Season 4 Ferocious Furries Norse
Season 3 Greenskins of Scandza Orc
Season 2½ Two-Headed Ogres Ogre
Season 2 Ferocious Furries Norse
Season 2 Blue Bay Rollers Orc
Season 2 Arrogant Amphibians Slann
Season 1 Sneaky Gutter Gutters Skaven

 
 
 
Fair Play Prize
Description:
Winners:
Season 22 Winter Annuals Elf
Season 21 Chaqua Bullfrogs Slann
Season 20 Hearts Vampire
Season 19 Pale Moon Pirates Orc
Season 18 Black Gulf Pirates Orc
Season 18 Lustria Star Kickers Slann
Season 17 Black Death Sports Club Skaven
Season 16 Froggy Style Slann
Season 15 Harab Serapel Dark Elf
Season 14 Melniboné Dragons High Elf
Season 13 Terrors of TobiWan Vampire
Season 11 Froggy Style Slann
Season 10 Wins and lols :)) Dark Elf
Season 10 The Drones Club High Elf
Season 9 Wins and lols :)) Dark Elf
Season 8 Wins and lols :)) Dark Elf
Season 7 Drakenhof Blood Sport Vampire
Season 6 Arkham Hoppers Slann
Season 5 Melniboné Dragons High Elf
Season 5 The Dukes High Elf
Season 4 Black Death Sports Club Skaven
Season 3 Arrogant Amphibians Slann
Season 2½ Imperial Basterds Human
Season 2 Evül Elves Dark Elf
Season 1 Wood Tan Crew Wood Elf

 
 
 
Jumbo Prize
Description:
Winners:
Season 23 Juiblex Quakers Slann
Season 22 Brewma Boys Human
Season 21 Fire Hooves Chaos Dwarf
Season 20 Goblin Horror BloodBowl Show Goblin
Season 19 Freudian Slippers Goblin
Season 18 Blessed By Hashut Chaos Dwarf
Season 17 Simon says play Goblins! Goblin
Season 16 Angered Orc
Season 15 Blessed By Hashut Chaos Dwarf
Season 14 lost congregation Necromantic
Season 13 We Eat U Ogre
Season 12 Hellpitsburg Stealers Skaven
Season 11 Förvirrade skogsvandrare Necromantic
Season 10 Dunland Featherweights Human
Season 9 Coulrophobia Ogre
Season 8 Pale Moon Pirates Orc
Season 7 Crystal Sand Predators Lizardmen
Season 6 Thumb in the eye boys Orc
Season 5 Nehekharan Boners Khemri
Season 4 Purple Haze Necromantic
Season 3 not so nice Pirates Dwarf
Season 2 Chiselheads Dwarf
Season 1 Giantbelch Goblin

 
 
 
Collector cards
Description:
Winners:
Open Season 10 Nightbreed Necromantic
Open Season 10 Sheep Ticklers Goblin
Season 24 Reikland Reapers Undead
Season 24 Ibex Guardians Skaven
Season 23 Big Mean Machine MK3 Chaos Dwarf
Season 22 High Elfidelphia Eagles High Elf
Season 22 Leviathans Dark Elf
Open Season 7 Bacon Brawlers Orc
Season 21 Bone Thugs N Armory Undead
Season 21 Fire Hooves Chaos Dwarf
Open Season 6 Frostheim Raiders Norse
Season 20 Finesse Deluxe Wood Elf
Season 19 Rare Exports Inc. Dwarf
Season 19 Elfsjö Dodgers Wood Elf
Silly Season 3 IQ 11 IK Ogre
Open Season 4 Azgorgh Stealers Chaos Dwarf
Season 18 Blood River Bouncers Orc
Season 18 Scullhamlet Scythes Undead
Season 17 New Albion Wanderers Human
Season 17 Simon says play Goblins! Goblin
Open Season 3 Rottenham Stubs Halfling
Silly Season 1 Suffering Turnogres Ogre
Season 16 SweBBA Legacy Team 2014 Necromantic
Season 16 Orelake Privateers Dwarf
Season 16 Froggy Style Slann
StockbowlOpen 1 Ghrond Dreadspears Dark Elf
StockbowlOpen 1 Wildwood Sharpshooters Wood Elf
StockbowlOpen 1 Gnuccerzi Devils Elf
Season 15 Terrors of TobiWan Vampire
Season 15 Netherton Painmongers Underworld
Season 15 Manson Family Tree Wood Elf
Season 15 Lustria Star Kickers Slann
Season 15 Harab Serapel Dark Elf
Season 14 Hungry hungry hippos Ogre
Season 14 Hypnotic Gays Vampire
Season 14 Hammer of the Gods Norse
Season 14 Kroot Loops Slann
Season 13 Ghashbu Skullcrushas Orc
Squig Bowl 12 Rotting Christs Nurgle
Reserves Rumble Morrslieb Meteors Chaos Pact
Season 12 Löwemann Bloaters Nurgle
Squig Bowl 11 Maledor Manticores Dark Elf
Reserves Rumble Badland Bruisers Orc
Season 11 Clar Karond Derelicts Dark Elf
Season 11 Wins and lols :)) Dark Elf
Season 11 We Eat U Ogre
Season 11 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf
Squig Bowl 10 Overnite Sensation Necromantic
Reserves Rumble House Wittgenstein Undead
Season 10 Rattleham Ratpacks Skaven
Season 10 Chao Ab Ordo! Chaos Dwarf
Season 10 Merciful Release Chaos
Season 9 Happily Infected Chaos Pact
Season 9 The Blackouts Orc
Season 8 Late Bloomers Necromantic
Season 7 Angry Birds Dark Elf
Season 7 SPAM! Norse
Season 7 Kings Again Khemri
Season 7 Järnskogens BK Norse
Season 6 World Edge Wreckers Dwarf
Season 6 Blonde Bombers Wood Elf
Season 6 Fluffy White Bunnies Orc
Season 6 Danger of Hexoatl Lizardmen
Season 6 Supernatural Selection Elf
Season 6 Zharr's Black Anvil Chaos Dwarf
Season 6 Black Death Sports Club Skaven
Season 6 Tüskarna från Linghed Human
Season 6 Dia de los muertos Undead
Season 6 Gjallarhornets IF Human
Season 2½ Carcosan Corruptors Underworld
Season 2½ Vermillion Vermin Skaven
Season 2 Holy Sisters of Thyr Amazon
Season 2 The Filth Nurgle
Season 2 Toastwood Treehuggers Wood Elf

 
 
 
Best Themed Team
Description:
Winners:
Season 5 Ferocious Furries Norse
Season 4 Ferocious Furries Norse

 
 
 
Pirates Bloodweisers
Description:
Winners:
Season 1 Sneaky Gutter Gutters Skaven

 
 
 
Leap Frog
Description:
Winners:
Season 2 Blue Bay Rollers Orc

 
 
 
Colorful Beverage
Description:
Winners:
Season 2 The Filth Nurgle

 
 
 
Choco consolation
Description:
Winners:
Season 2 Hillatoppers Halfling
Season 2 Veterans of Tzeentch Chaos

 
 
 
Master of Denial
Description:
Winners:
Season 7 Kings Again Khemri
Season 6 Soul Harvesters Necromantic
Season 6 Astragoth's Reavers Chaos Dwarf
Season 5 not so nice Pirates Dwarf
Season 4 Ferocious Furries Norse
Season 2 Ferocious Furries Norse

 
 
 
Scorer of Touchdowns
Description:
Winners:
Season 6 Blonde Bombers Wood Elf
Season 5 Blonde Bombers Wood Elf
Season 4 Ferocious Furries Norse
Season 3 Educated Rodents Skaven

 
 
 
Toilet Bowl
Description:
Winners:
SquigBowl 6 <illegal team link>) Human
SquigBowl 5 Coven of the Oceanstorm Lizardmen
SquigBowl 4 Poison Cherries Dark Elf

 
 
 
The Punisher
Description:
No winners yet ...
 
 
Best Match Report
Description:
Winners:
Season 5 Tüskarna från Linghed Human

 
 
 
Fetts Hunter Throphy
Description:
Winners:
Season 21 Wildwood Sharpshooters Wood Elf

 
 
 
The Ping of Pong
Description:
Winners:
Season 9 Crystal Sand Predators Lizardmen

 
 
 
All your base...
Description:
Winners:
Season 8 Late Bloomers Necromantic

 
 
 
Best uppercut
Description:
Winners:
Season 20 Gravelings Necromantic
Season 16 Tombsville Choppers Undead
Season 15 Newmill Cheesemongers Halfling
Season 14 Dunwyn Horrors Slann
Season 13 Bogville Princesses Lizardmen
Season 10 The Drones Club High Elf

 
 
 
Gone Down Under!
Description:
Winners:
Season 19 Thumb in the eye boys Orc
Season 18 Sigmund's Disciples Chaos
Season 17 Simon says play Goblins! Goblin
Season 17 Newmill Cheesemongers Halfling
Season 16 Warpstone Munchers Underworld
Season 15 Tombsville Choppers Undead
Season 14 Hammer of the Gods Norse
Season 13 Soul Harvesters Necromantic
Season 12 Ratus Nosferatus Vampire
Season 11 Mithlond Marvels Elf
Season 10 Happily Infected Chaos Pact

 
 
 
Great Beer Challenge
Description:
Winners:
Season 11 Pink Teddybears Wood Elf
Season 11 Bilgerat's Beatsers Skaven
Season 11 Smoky Bay Contenders Halfling
Season 11 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf

 
 
 
Cozy Warpstone Award
Description:
Winners:
Season 12 Bogville Princesses Lizardmen

 
 
 
Snots Are Cheap
Description:
Winners:
Season 12 Darkland Slavehunters Chaos Dwarf
Season 12 Maledor Manticores Dark Elf

 
 
 
Hunt the Big ones
Description:
Winners:
Season 13 Bone Thugs N Armory Undead

 
 
 
Nice Warpstone Award
Description:
Winners:
Season 13 We Eat U Ogre

 
 
 
Werobb & Ernst Award
Description:
Winners:
Season 14 We Eat U Ogre
Season 14 House Wittgenstein Undead

 
 
 
Best of the Worst
Description:
Winners:
Season 16 We Eat U Ogre

 
 
 
Beat the Monkey
Description:
Winners:
Season 16 Lustria Star Kickers Slann
Season 15 Hungry hungry hippos Ogre

 
 
 
Open Champion
Description:
Winners:
Open Season 9 West side Hartvigs Dark Elf
Open Season 8 Warpville Slaughterboys Underworld
Open Season 7 Aeon Viziers Khemri
Open Season 6 Frostheim Raiders Norse
Open Season 5 Tlanxla Fargazers Slann
Open Season 4 Sylvania Transfusion Vampire
Open Season 3 Drakenhof Deadskins Undead
Open Season 2 Tiranoc Silver Bolts High Elf
StockbowlOpen 1 Ghrond Dreadspears Dark Elf

 
 
 
Kill da Juggernaught
Description:
No winners yet ...
 
 
Open Spoon Award
Description:
No winners yet ...
 
 
Deadly Gladiator
Description:
Winners:
Open Season 4 Sylvania Transfusion Vampire
Open Season 3 Drakenhof Deadskins Undead

 
 
 
Master Fouler
Description:
The team with the most foul casualties
Winners:
Season 20 Netherton Painmongers Underworld

 
 


go to previous page
Current Champion
 

 
Latest matches:
Open Season 10, round 7
  0    Nightbreed
  3    New Skaveland Rat...

Reserves Rumble, The Round
  0    Ormfell Vipers
  0    Emballeurs de Bai...

Season 24, 1/4-final 2
  2    Svedmyraskogen Sa...
  3    Ibex Guardians
Season 24, 1/4-final 4
  2    Big Mean Machine ...
  1    West side Hartvigs

Reserves Rumble, The Round
  1    Snipe Hunters
  2    Firewalkers

Season 24, Round 7
  1    Juiblex Quakers
  2    Pink Friends of N...
Season 24, 1/4-final 1
  1    Phullersta Phantoms
  2    New Mill Cheesemo...

Reserves Rumble, The Round
  0    PCASBRA!
  4    Charm
Reserves Rumble, The Round
  3    Stormwind Punters
  1    Mighty Brewerers

Season 24, 1/4-final 3
  1    Naggaroth Watchers
  2    Hearts Once Again

Open Season 10, round 9
  2    Gore Goats
  1    High Elfidelphia ...

Season 24, Round 7
  2    West side Hartvigs
  0    Warpville Slaught...
Season 24, Round 7
  0    Heron Rock Lizards
  3    Phullersta Phantoms
Season 24, Round 7
  2    Naggaroth Watchers
  2    Hearts Once Again

Open Season 10, round 8
  2    Sheep Ticklers
  3    High Elfidelphia ...

Season 24, Round 7
  2    New Mill Cheesemo...
  1    Reikland Reapers
Season 24, Round 7
  0    Hill Island Raiders
  3    Mighty Brewerers

Open Season 10, round 7
  2    Nightbreed
  0    Northstar Hillbil...

Season 24, Round 7
  1    Rat Salad
  2    Purest Green
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League