Bookmark and Share

Score for Open Season 8

Final Result
Matches
Top Charts

Team Race
& Coach
won
tied
lost
points TD score Cas score
(kills)
 
Endless Delights Vampire
MartinS
2
100%
 
0
0%
 
0
0%
6 5 - 1 7 - 3
(1-0)
 
Brown Bay Squeaqs Skaven
imp
0
0%
 
1
100%
 
0
0%
1 1 - 1 2 - 2
(1-1)
 
PCASBRA!! Human
Martin08
0
0%
 
1
100%
 
0
0%
1 1 - 1 2 - 5
(0-1)
 
Stormwind Punters High Elf
DaddyNinja
0
0%
 
0
0%
 
4
100%
0 4 - 8 6 - 11
(0-3)
 
Moose and Misfits Chaos Pact
z3bb3
0
0%
 
0
0%
 
1
100%
0 1 - 2 2 - 0
(0-0)
 
[YB]Copperpot Comets Halfling
McScabbers
0
0%
 
0
0%
 
0
0%
0 0 - 0 0 - 0
(0-0)
 
Battle Tanks Human
Viking
0
0%
 
0
0%
 
0
0%
0 0 - 0 0 - 0
(0-0)
 
[YB]Buttbugle Brutes Chaos
WickedLester
0
0%
 
0
0%
 
0
0%
0 0 - 0 0 - 0
(0-0)
 
Teams that have transferred to other leagues during the season. They are still eligible for prizes.
Team Race
& Coach
won
tied
lost
points TD score Cas score
(kills)
 
Warpville Slaughterboys Underworld
Pellevin
2
40%
 
1
20%
 
2
40%
7 6 - 7 14 - 17
(2-1)
 
Sun City Ghouls Undead
NastyUnicorn
2
67%
 
1
33%
 
0
0%
7 6 - 4 10 - 4
(3-2)
 
Nenorocirea Sperantei Chaos Pact
Buckan
2
40%
 
0
0%
 
3
60%
6 4 - 9 8 - 9
(3-1)
 
Big Mean Machine MK3 Chaos Dwarf
Gywn
2
67%
 
0
0%
 
1
33%
6 4 - 3 7 - 6
(1-1)
 
Degalaque Central Gardeners Wood Elf
suncar
1
50%
 
0
0%
 
1
50%
3 4 - 2 2 - 7
(0-2)
 
Orcland Green Blockers Orc
jox
1
100%
 
0
0%
 
0
0%
3 2 - 0 4 - 0
(1-0)
 



go to previous page
Current Champion
 

 
Latest bulletins:
The Meal Machines
A Dungeon? No we call it a tomb
Latest matches:
Reserves Rumble, The Round
  0    Brewma Boys
  0    Orbital Death

Season 23, Bronze Match
  1    'Zons of Anarchy
  2    Naggaroth Watchers
Season 23, Final
  2    Svedmyraskogen Sa...
  1    Da Neckbreakaz

SquigBowl 23, round 2
  0    Meal Machines
  2    Hill Island Raiders
SquigBowl 23, round 2
  1    Chelosu Fangs
  4    High Elfidelphia ...
SquigBowl 23, round 1
  2    Sheep Ticklers
  2    PCASBRA!
SquigBowl 23, round 1
  1    Mighty Brewerers
  2    Sun City Ghouls
SquigBowl 23, round 1
  2    Gore Goats
  1    Heron Rock Lizards

Season 23, Semifinals
  2    Da Neckbreakaz
  0    'Zons of Anarchy
Season 23, Semifinals
  3    Svedmyraskogen Sa...
  1    Naggaroth Watchers
Season 23, 1/4-finals
  1    Chelosu Fangs
  2    'Zons of Anarchy

Reserves Rumble, The Round
  2    Sun City Ghouls
  0    Cape Asp Wiseguys

Season 23, 1/4-finals
  2    Svedmyraskogen Sa...
  1    Rostberg Galvaniz...

Reserves Rumble, The Round
  1    Mighty Brewerers
  0    Juiblex Quakers
Reserves Rumble, The Round
  0    Nenorocirea Spera...
  1    Big Mean Machine ...

Season 23, 1/4-finals
  2    Naggaroth Watchers
  0    Tomb City Underta...
Season 23, 1/4-finals
  3    Da Neckbreakaz
  2    Pink Friends of N...

Open Season 9, round 2
  0    Hill Island Raiders
  4    West side Hartvigs
Open Season 9, Dungeon Bowl R5
  2    Eenchville Change...
  1    Zaracias Revenge

Reserves Rumble, The Round
  2    PCASBRA!
  2    Firewalkers
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League